Zhijiaci, China Page

Other names: 智家祠

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5434 Longitude 111.3502 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31751

Weather Charts


Zhijiaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoshibao (1.5 nm)
Wuhaowu (1.6 nm)
Oujia Quanzi (2.7 nm)
Tudizui (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.0 nm)
Zhumuyuan (2.2 nm)
Yangheba (2.9 nm)
Liulinzi (3.1 nm)
Dingjiaxi (1.1 nm)
Caijiachong (1.8 nm)
Yuyangxi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoxianrenqiao (2.0 nm)
Gongjiaxiang (3.3 nm)
Hujia Citang (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Zhinanqiao (2.4 nm)
Guojiagang (2.8 nm)
Shangshapinggou (3.8 nm)
Nanfengping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 6 nm E 83 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 8 nm N 31
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 28 nm E 57
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 83 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 98 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
2.7 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
2.7 nm NE List of largest bridges in China
2.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.9 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
7.2 nm N Yichang East Railway Station
8.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:53 2016