Zhangjialing, China Page

Other names: 张家岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.4764 Longitude 111.2941 Altitude (feet) 2680
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 816
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjialing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunqi (1.3 nm)
Tanjiachong (3.1 nm)
Chenjiachong (3.5 nm)
Shimiaozi (1.5 nm)
Wujialing (3.0 nm)
Cuijiawan (3.3 nm)
Badouping (3.4 nm)
Hejiapeng (3.8 nm)
Sunjiapo (0.8 nm)
Yuanjigou (2.3 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Huangping (3.0 nm)
Xiping (3.3 nm)
Baishubao (3.2 nm)
Zhoujianianzi (3.5 nm)
Laohuchong (1.5 nm)
Shuangyan (2.9 nm)
Shangchong (2.7 nm)
Liuhuachong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 48 nm S 171
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 56 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 49 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 69 nm N 343 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 64 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm S Hirnantian
30.2 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
30.3 nm S Wangjiawan
35.0 nm SW Changxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:15 2016