Zanjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 昝家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0294 Longitude 110.3048 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Zanjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiawan (1.1 nm)
Longju Shanya (2.0 nm)
Hetaowan (2.5 nm)
Pengjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Qingjiwan (3.2 nm)
Jinggou (1.4 nm)
Yangshimiao (2.0 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Kongjiawan (3.3 nm)
Tangjiayuan (3.5 nm)
Qinkou (3.3 nm)
Zhongchang (1.9 nm)
Wafanggou (2.1 nm)
Xuejiachang (2.1 nm)
Chahe (1.3 nm)
Xiongjiabao (2.1 nm)
Gangou (2.6 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)
Gongjiawa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 24 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 45 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 73 nm E 72
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm W 300
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 100 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.8 nm S List of highest commercial airports
33.1 nm NW 110th meridian east
45.5 nm NW Baihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:14 2016