Zanjiapu, China Page

Other names: 昝家铺

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3378 Longitude 111.3510 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Zanjiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjiapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjialaowan (1.3 nm)
Xiwan (2.1 nm)
Maojiagou (2.5 nm)
Xingzhai (3.1 nm)
Lijiagou (3.2 nm)
Qianfodong (0.8 nm)
Wujiagou (2.0 nm)
Liujiaba (2.9 nm)
Hewan (3.3 nm)
Guanyi (3.6 nm)
Yangou (4.1 nm)
Zhongwan (1.2 nm)
Dongwan (2.2 nm)
Huangyupu (3.3 nm)
Yangjia Laowuchang (2.7 nm)
Banjiuyan (2.9 nm)
Erlipo (3.9 nm)
Hejiawan (4.0 nm)
Panjiawan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 17 nm E 79
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 27 nm W 304 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 49 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 66 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 74 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
14.8 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.5 nm W Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:47 2016