Yaqueping, China Page

Other names: 鸦雀坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.6559 Longitude 115.3288 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33376

Weather Charts


Yaqueping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaqueping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaqueping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanxikou (1.2 nm)
Yanjiafen (1.4 nm)
Baofan (2.9 nm)
Xiachen (1.8 nm)
Chenjiadong (1.7 nm)
Shangchen (1.8 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Hutian (2.6 nm)
Shangqingjiang (3.1 nm)
Xinzhaifan (3.3 nm)
Chenjia (1.2 nm)
Shanlitou (2.3 nm)
Pijiashan (2.7 nm)
Duilukeng (1.5 nm)
Qijia (2.0 nm)
Hutianwan (2.9 nm)
Youshiling (3.1 nm)
Banshan (3.0 nm)
Laowuxia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 26 nm E 113
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 39 nm E 89
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 56 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 89 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Fushui River
14.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.4 nm E Ruichang
18.7 nm SW 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:45 2016