Yanjiadian, China Page

Other names: 阎家店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5690 Longitude 111.9143 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14345

Weather Charts


Yanjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiagou (1.0 nm)
Huangsiya (2.5 nm)
Qinglinba (2.7 nm)
Qianguanchong (1.2 nm)
Guojiazui (2.3 nm)
Bailongchi (2.1 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Miaogang (2.7 nm)
Shizikou (3.3 nm)
Liujiagang (0.9 nm)
Dangkou (1.6 nm)
Liuji (1.8 nm)
Panjiaping (2.4 nm)
Qianjiamiao (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Laowu (2.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Yingzhuashan (1.9 nm)
Zuoyu (2.9 nm)
Qiaomai Tian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 39 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 45 nm S 186
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 46 nm S 186
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 64 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 79 nm N 320 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm NE List of coal power stations
24.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.5 nm NE List of power stations in China
26.6 nm N Longzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:50 2016