Xinwu, China Page

Other names: 新屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3467 Longitude 108.8288 Altitude (feet) 4340
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 1322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Xinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changle (1.8 nm)
Zhonglingshan (1.9 nm)
Shuangshui (2.5 nm)
Zhongjiawudi (3.0 nm)
Huawu (3.6 nm)
Tangfang (1.5 nm)
Leijiaping (2.8 nm)
Yingshang (2.9 nm)
Luziba (3.5 nm)
Chailin (4.2 nm)
Hongchundong (1.1 nm)
Sanchakou (2.3 nm)
Zhifang (2.3 nm)
Panlong (1.9 nm)
Lichuan (3.0 nm)
Youfangcao (3.4 nm)
Zhutian (3.8 nm)
Huali (3.7 nm)
Qigan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 34 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 34 nm E 92 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 50 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm W 290
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 86 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Tenglong Cave
14.7 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
18.5 nm NE 109th meridian east
22.6 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:21 2016