Xingjiazui, China Page

Other names: 刑家咀

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5482 Longitude 114.5811 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87904

Weather Charts


Xingjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xingjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitouzui (1.3 nm)
Tuku (1.8 nm)
Wujiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhoucao (3.1 nm)
Xigang (0.9 nm)
Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Zhonghewan (3.1 nm)
Wugang Nongchang (3.3 nm)
Lukou (1.3 nm)
Mu'egang (2.3 nm)
Tangchengwan (3.1 nm)
Xindian (1.8 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiadeng (2.3 nm)
Huangzhao (2.9 nm)
Dasu (2.8 nm)
Jiapuling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 17 nm W 279
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 23 nm W 306 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 42 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
4.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.5 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.5 nm N List of largest bridges in China
9.0 nm N List of coal power stations
9.0 nm N List of power stations in China
8.7 nm W Wuhan Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:41 2016