Xiaochangba, China Page

Other names: 校场坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2248 Longitude 109.8052 Altitude (feet) 5183
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 19E Altitude (meters) 1579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17573

Weather Charts


Xiaochangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengqiangkou (1.8 nm)
Huoshaopo (2.2 nm)
Dagulong (3.1 nm)
Xiaogulong (3.4 nm)
Mafangling (1.4 nm)
Maojiacao (1.6 nm)
Lijiacao (2.4 nm)
Maojialiangzi (2.7 nm)
Xiatangba (3.9 nm)
Fengxiangba (3.9 nm)
Meizipo (2.3 nm)
Modouchi (2.9 nm)
Hejiatai (1.9 nm)
Liangtingzi (2.2 nm)
Fengjiawuchang (2.6 nm)
Yinjiaping (2.9 nm)
Shuanghe (3.3 nm)
Zhongping (3.4 nm)
Shangba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 17 nm W 289 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 75 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 78 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 88 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
25.9 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
30.2 nm S 110th meridian east
31.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:37 2016