Wuziya, China Page

Other names: 戊子垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3227 Longitude 110.2328 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 58E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Wuziya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuziya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuziya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyangpo (1.2 nm)
Xiaping (2.8 nm)
Yijiaya (1.3 nm)
Wangmachi (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Xiaguping (2.8 nm)
Laijiawenping (2.8 nm)
Tuanping (2.8 nm)
Majiagou (3.1 nm)
Dengzhanwo (3.3 nm)
Dawuji (1.4 nm)
Duizichang (2.3 nm)
Mengjiahe (2.5 nm)
Dujia Chayuan (3.0 nm)
Dongyukou (3.2 nm)
Quankou (3.5 nm)
Luojiagou (1.5 nm)
Liushuwan (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 19 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 71 nm S 212 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 73 nm E 121
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 83 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 78 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NW 110th meridian east
17.1 nm S Shennong Stream
17.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.4 nm N List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:56 2016