Tuoshi, China Page

Other names: 砣石

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.1349 Longitude 113.9096 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36920

Weather Charts


Tuoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanpenlong (0.9 nm)
Shangwuchang (2.0 nm)
Haijiazhen (2.0 nm)
Dachaguo (2.0 nm)
Sanfangmenqian (2.8 nm)
Luoshitang (1.3 nm)
Lihedong (1.4 nm)
Chapu (2.5 nm)
Huanghelou (3.3 nm)
Jiangtian (3.6 nm)
Xichong (1.7 nm)
Chenduan (2.1 nm)
Youlongwu (2.2 nm)
Guantouyuan (0.9 nm)
Xiahongyuan (1.7 nm)
Panshi (2.3 nm)
Kuzhuguo (3.0 nm)
Ganyaling (3.0 nm)
Chaguo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 48 nm W 291
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 67 nm S 212 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 82 nm S 165 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 81 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E 114th meridian east
26.7 nm E Xiushui County
31.8 nm N List of coal power stations
31.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:15 2016