Tanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 覃家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.5310 Longitude 109.3615 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22068

Weather Charts


Tanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houli (0.8 nm)
Liyuan (1.1 nm)
Miaozhai (1.7 nm)
Jinlong (2.2 nm)
Anzibu (2.5 nm)
Anzi (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Taohuo (0.5 nm)
Wumashui (1.4 nm)
Xianghua (1.6 nm)
Hejiapo (2.5 nm)
Fengxiangba (2.3 nm)
Xiangfeng (2.6 nm)
Fengjiaping (2.6 nm)
Shiliping (2.7 nm)
Tubu (3.1 nm)
Tianba (3.4 nm)
Xintiangou (3.2 nm)
Guihuashu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 27 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 47 nm N 7 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 62 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 90 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 106 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Ciyantang
15.9 nm E Da'anping
23.2 nm S Jiaba
20.9 nm NW Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:05 2016