Shuitianba, China Page

Other names: 水田坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4959 Longitude 109.8136 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19032

Weather Charts


Shuitianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiapo (1.9 nm)
Zhangsangtian (1.9 nm)
Ditianmu (2.5 nm)
Dongmenkou (2.6 nm)
Xiaohekou (3.3 nm)
Zhanghushan (1.2 nm)
Sanyanba (1.9 nm)
Panlong (3.4 nm)
Lushibei (3.4 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.6 nm)
Dayanbian (2.1 nm)
Xiangluba (2.2 nm)
Xiyangpo (3.7 nm)
Baibuti (3.9 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.4 nm)
Dazhuyuan (3.2 nm)
Dayamen (3.9 nm)
Maokanshan (4.0 nm)
Yaqueshui (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 20 nm W 238 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 73 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 73 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 89 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
24.2 nm NE 110th meridian east
28.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
28.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:14 2016