Shouzuping, China Page

Other names: 守祖坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5033 Longitude 111.5407 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts


Shouzuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouzuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouzuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houwan (1.2 nm)
Wujiayangpo (1.3 nm)
Nanyang (2.3 nm)
Sifangping (1.8 nm)
Pengjia Zhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Laowanchuan (2.7 nm)
Fengjialaowan (2.9 nm)
Guomuchong (3.4 nm)
Wujiawan (1.1 nm)
Zijingpo (2.2 nm)
Pengjia (2.3 nm)
Waziling (3.0 nm)
Zhuping (1.3 nm)
Daqiu Muyuan (2.3 nm)
Shanggangou (2.3 nm)
Qianjiawan (3.0 nm)
Liangshuiquan (3.2 nm)
Huangbaiping (3.1 nm)
Gujing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 43 nm S 161
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 44 nm S 161
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 56 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 61 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.8 nm S Hirnantian
31.8 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
31.9 nm S Wangjiawan
39.5 nm S Dapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016