Shaojiwo, China Page

Other names: 筲箕窝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6886 Longitude 110.4919 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Shaojiwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoguya (2.1 nm)
Liuguidong (2.5 nm)
Taizi (1.7 nm)
Banchayuan (2.4 nm)
Shiguncao (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Daya (3.7 nm)
Huajiaoping (4.0 nm)
Gumiaokou (1.1 nm)
Daozuokeng (1.4 nm)
Weijiaping (2.7 nm)
Maping (3.1 nm)
Geheyan (3.1 nm)
Luojiaya (2.0 nm)
Shashuya (2.7 nm)
Yanglintou (2.8 nm)
Shanglangping (3.5 nm)
Zhangsanpo (3.6 nm)
Gushuping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 48 nm E 91
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 56 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 51 nm E 98 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 56 nm W 247 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 68 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.4 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
7.3 nm W Badong Railway Station
16.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:19 2016