Shaoji'ao, China Page

Other names: 筲箕凹,Shaoji’ao

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8414 Longitude 110.0081 Altitude (feet) 3776
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 1150
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10643

Weather Charts


Shaoji'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoji'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoji'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Lijiaping (1.8 nm)
Laozhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Wenjiapo (1.2 nm)
Mamenzi (1.5 nm)
Daya (2.6 nm)
Dacao (2.7 nm)
Gufengling (3.0 nm)
Dashuping (3.4 nm)
Puxigou (3.5 nm)
Datu (2.1 nm)
Dawu (2.1 nm)
Qingyangping (2.9 nm)
Laomatou (3.1 nm)
Baihekou (3.3 nm)
Cangpuxi (1.3 nm)
Daoshiping (2.9 nm)
Liulinxiang (3.0 nm)
Changwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 21 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 64 nm E 45 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm W 313
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 95 nm S 196 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 91 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
23.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.5 nm S 110th meridian east
27.6 nm W Daba Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:46 2016