Ranfangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 染坊庄

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3501 Longitude 112.8132 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 112° 48' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43905

Weather Charts


Ranfangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiliuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiangshuihe (1.6 nm)
Sizhuang (2.5 nm)
Huoshuipeng (1.1 nm)
Huoshuiyang (2.3 nm)
Da'ao (2.2 nm)
Huoshuizhang (2.4 nm)
Pailu (2.8 nm)
Houhe (3.3 nm)
Xuchong (3.4 nm)
Sanhuliu (1.0 nm)
Kanghe (2.3 nm)
Niuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Shuanghe (1.7 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shazigang (2.6 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhaohe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 29 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 39 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 56 nm W 272
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 80 nm N 2
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 104 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E 113th meridian east
13.9 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
13.9 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
22.8 nm N Tanghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:52 2016