Qinjiamiao, China Page

Other names: 覃家庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4522 Longitude 111.5268 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 36E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35228

Weather Charts


Qinjiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shejiamiao (1.0 nm)
Xujiachong (1.6 nm)
Yaozui (2.4 nm)
Xiejiadian (1.7 nm)
Bao'eryan (2.2 nm)
Majiapu (2.6 nm)
Sunjiazui (2.5 nm)
Yangjia Dianzi (3.2 nm)
Wujia Menduzi (3.1 nm)
Zijingling (1.5 nm)
Xiabaishiping (1.5 nm)
Dingjiadian (2.1 nm)
Heiyan (2.6 nm)
Huangjintang (2.8 nm)
Taibaochang (1.2 nm)
Chengshanpo (1.4 nm)
Guojiahuayuan (2.1 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiahe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 6 nm N 338 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 13 nm N 341
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 25 nm N 35
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 92 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 93 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.0 nm NW List of HVDC projects
10.1 nm S Zhicheng
9.9 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.9 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
10.1 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:16 2016