Qinjiamiao, China Page

Other names: 覃家庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.8272 Longitude 111.2552 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 19E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91069

Weather Charts


Qinjiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haijiaya (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiping (2.5 nm)
Chayanshan (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.3 nm)
Majiaxi (1.7 nm)
Baimaling (2.2 nm)
Qiaojiachong (2.8 nm)
Taohuaxi (3.2 nm)
Shimenya (3.3 nm)
Dujiahe (3.4 nm)
Baimuping (3.7 nm)
Baiguoyuan (2.6 nm)
Lijiawan (2.7 nm)
Sunjiawo (3.0 nm)
Jiangjiamiao (1.5 nm)
Baiyanshan (1.6 nm)
Miaoping (1.7 nm)
Xiakou (3.4 nm)
Nanjinguan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 13 nm E 134
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 19 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 28 nm E 93
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 67 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 95 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
5.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.3 nm S List of power stations in China
5.9 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
5.9 nm S List of HVDC projects
6.4 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
6.4 nm E Dapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:38 2016