Qinjialing, China Page

Other names: 覃家岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4212 Longitude 111.6597 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43080

Weather Charts


Qinjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyanjiazhou (2.3 nm) Yinjiafan (1.5 nm)
Taishan (2.1 nm)
Dongjiawan (3.0 nm)
Guanyinqiao (3.2 nm)
Xinzhou (3.6 nm)
Fuxingyuan (1.5 nm)
Liujiawan (2.0 nm)
Yunpanhu (2.5 nm)
Guihua (2.8 nm)
Fujiadu (3.0 nm)
Chenjiadu (3.6 nm)
Zhangjia Taizi (1.1 nm)
Yaojiapo (1.8 nm)
Shiyanggang (2.5 nm)
Lijiadu (2.6 nm)
Huangjiatai (2.9 nm)
Shilin (3.4 nm)
Baojiahe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 12 nm W 311 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 18 nm N 323
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 23 nm N 18
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 90 nm S 180 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 99 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Zhijiang North Railway Station
7.6 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.1 nm SW Zhicheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:43 2016