Qinjia'ao, China Page

Other names: Qinjia’ao,覃家坳

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3456 Longitude 110.7533 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6537

Weather Charts


Qinjia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhudun (2.4 nm)
Duiyuping (2.8 nm)
Shangzhengjiawan (3.6 nm)
Laozhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Dayan (3.7 nm)
Pengjia'ao (3.8 nm)
Fangmuchang (1.5 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.1 nm)
Hulugeng (4.3 nm)
Yinziwuchang (1.4 nm)
Yangjiaxi (3.5 nm)
Majiawan (3.5 nm)
Erchakou (3.5 nm)
Machi (3.8 nm)
Xiaowanzi (1.8 nm)
Xiangshi (2.7 nm)
Yinfengzui (3.2 nm)
Zongyangdun (3.6 nm)
Baiguoshu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 39 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 40 nm E 61
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 60 nm E 63
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 65 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 76 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.1 nm W List of power stations in China
21.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
23.5 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:43 2016