Qiangang, China Page

Other names: 前岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1401 Longitude 112.3151 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 112° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25137

Weather Charts


Qiangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuji (1.2 nm)
Xizhangjia (2.2 nm)
Siwan (2.1 nm)
Bujiawotuo (2.8 nm)
Shangliyuan (2.8 nm)
Xiaowangying (1.5 nm)
Zhongwan (1.9 nm)
Gongjiazui (2.2 nm)
Duanliying (2.6 nm)
Hujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Taogang (1.2 nm)
Dasibeiyan (1.3 nm)
Qianwan (2.3 nm)
Hegang (2.5 nm)
Renjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Buying (1.2 nm)
Liangzui (1.8 nm)
Tangdian (2.5 nm)
Nanzhangzui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 1 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm W 295
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 52 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 83 nm S 198
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 76 nm W 291 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Battle of Changban
10.7 nm SW Battle of Fancheng
10.7 nm SW Battle of Bowang
15.4 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:15 2016