Pengxingdian, China Page

Other names: 朋兴店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0235 Longitude 113.9443 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 25N Long (DMS) 113° 56' 39E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101199

Weather Charts


Pengxingdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengxingdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengxingdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujialou (1.1 nm)
Minzhujie (1.3 nm)
Yinjia Dawan (2.1 nm)
Wujiahe (2.4 nm)
Kuangjiabu (3.0 nm)
Tuhe (3.1 nm)
Miaoqianwan (1.4 nm)
Yuejiazhai (1.7 nm)
Liuzhanggang (2.1 nm)
Taizigang (2.9 nm)
Chenjiaxiang (0.9 nm)
Guandizhai (1.8 nm)
Luobeimiao (1.9 nm)
Guanhujiadawan (1.2 nm)
Shiwuligang (1.9 nm)
Liuyan (2.0 nm)
Shenjia Yaowan (2.6 nm)
Haojiamiao (3.1 nm)
Ganzhengshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 4 nm S 202
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 19 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 29 nm S 148
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 108 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
13.9 nm SE Overhead line crossing
22.1 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:27 2016