Pengtan, China Page

Other names: 朋滩

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5654 Longitude 112.7361 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 112° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57076

Weather Charts


Pengtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nietan (1.0 nm)
Hengdi (1.5 nm)
Hetou (2.9 nm)
Zhuangwu (2.9 nm)
Hehuayuedi (3.2 nm)
Zoujia Huayuan (1.7 nm)
Yanhe (2.1 nm)
Pengchang (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiaxiang (2.8 nm)
Wujiatai (3.1 nm)
Tiejiangwan (3.9 nm)
Dataishang (1.4 nm)
Xianggongtai (2.1 nm)
Laosigang (2.7 nm)
Tangjiatai (2.7 nm)
Xinsigang (3.3 nm)
Zhangxinchang (0.8 nm)
Xiongjiazui (2.1 nm)
Chenjiaqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 27 nm W 238
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 49 nm W 286
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 50 nm W 288
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 64 nm W 269 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 77 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
27.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
29.7 nm SW Jingzhou Railway Station
30.7 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:16 2016