Paomuyuan, China Page

Other names: 泡木园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.7693 Longitude 109.2625 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 15' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7589

Weather Charts


Paomuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maheba (0.9 nm)
Guantianba (1.8 nm)
Shaba (2.0 nm)
Yaowan (2.1 nm)
Chayuanba (2.5 nm)
Laozhai (3.2 nm)
Maguxi (3.5 nm)
Bajiaoxi (1.4 nm)
Paotongba (2.1 nm)
Longping (2.3 nm)
Niulanjie (3.6 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.8 nm)
Baishaxi (4.0 nm)
Angshuping (4.0 nm)
Zhangguan (4.1 nm)
Tiechangpo (1.0 nm) Xinchang (2.4 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Tongchang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 27 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 35 nm N 19 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 75 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 73 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.2 nm W Tusi Sites
25.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
25.4 nm SE Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:42 2016