Paomu, China Page

Other names: 泡木

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0227 Longitude 108.7482 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Paomu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengchi (2.0 nm)
Basheng (2.4 nm)
Tianwan (3.2 nm)
Jiangyuan (3.5 nm)
Xilin (4.1 nm)
Yangjiapo (0.8 nm)
Zhaiyakou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoping (3.0 nm)
Dongfeng (3.1 nm)
Hongling (4.5 nm)
Huangniba (3.4 nm)
Tian'echi (3.6 nm)
Jianshe (3.9 nm)
Fenghuang (1.9 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Heilin (2.7 nm)
Qiyaoping (3.9 nm)
Hujiatang (4.2 nm)
Xinyang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 30 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 42 nm E 64 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm W 308
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 95 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm NE Tenglong Cave
24.0 nm SE Tusi Sites
30.2 nm S Nanchuan District
30.2 nm S Qianjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016