Luanwan, China Page

Other names: 栾塆

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2965 Longitude 113.6105 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 113° 36' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25766

Weather Charts


Luanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangwan (1.6 nm)
Nianzizhuang (2.2 nm)
Nanchong (2.9 nm)
Citang (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (0.7 nm)
Yangpingfan (1.4 nm)
Hongwa Wuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wanglou (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Guojiawan (1.3 nm)
Xiwan (1.4 nm)
Shangyangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Laowan (1.8 nm)
Shaoji'ao (2.8 nm)
Haoliangsihe (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Gaozhuang (0.6 nm)
Yanglaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 64 nm W 309 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 67 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 81 nm S 169
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 90 nm N 336
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 95 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SE Nanwan Reservoir
24.6 nm NE Minggang
25.2 nm SE Shihe District
25.5 nm NE Minggang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:17 2016