Luanshao, China Page

Other names: 栾邵

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7912 Longitude 113.8792 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 113° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89751

Weather Charts


Luanshao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanshao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanshao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinie (1.5 nm)
Wangjiatai (2.1 nm)
Ranfang (2.6 nm)
Penglidong (2.6 nm)
Xiehe (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiakouzi (2.4 nm)
Gaotaisi (2.9 nm)
Hujiataizi (3.8 nm)
Wutan (1.3 nm)
Baizhishu (1.7 nm)
Yuwei (3.2 nm)
Shoubei (1.1 nm)
Yuehu (1.3 nm)
Lingkou (1.7 nm)
Wangjiatai (2.3 nm)
Minle (2.5 nm)
Xinhuangjia (2.7 nm)
Gaojiamiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 9 nm N 9
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 16 nm E 91 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 21 nm E 121
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 115 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S List of coal power stations
8.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
9.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
9.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:29 2016