Liyuyan, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼岩

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.4763 Longitude 110.0216 Altitude (feet) 5879
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 1791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20412

Weather Charts


Liyuyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anshan (2.1 nm)
Wudengzi (2.2 nm)
Yeyangqian (2.4 nm)
Sandengzi (4.9 nm)
Laoyinbao (1.3 nm)
Quanbaoping (3.8 nm)
Shunshuiping (4.8 nm)
Dawan (5.5 nm)
Fangmachang (5.2 nm)
Zhenheping (5.3 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.3 nm)
Caijiawan (2.2 nm)
Lijiaping (2.7 nm)
Gaoqiaohe (3.1 nm)
Xiaodangyang (3.5 nm)
Guogongping (3.9 nm)
Bazigou (3.8 nm)
Yuanlingcao (4.0 nm)
Yanping (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 18 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 74 nm S 201 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 80 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 87 nm E 123
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 92 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW 110th meridian east
18.7 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
22.8 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
25.1 nm S Wushan County, Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:27 2016