Leijiayuan, China Page

Other names: 雷家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.7799 Longitude 111.0158 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43091

Weather Charts


Leijiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aijiagou (0.6 nm)
Erlangmiao (1.7 nm)
Shibangou (1.9 nm)
Zhaokan (2.9 nm)
Tiangou (3.0 nm)
Chenjia Liangzi (1.0 nm)
Hangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Fengjiagou (2.4 nm)
Maojia (3.0 nm)
Gunziya (0.9 nm)
Weijiagou (1.9 nm)
Aijiahe (2.6 nm)
Liujiagou (2.9 nm)
Chongyugou (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Luojialing (2.5 nm)
Yuanhe (3.3 nm)
Fenggou (3.3 nm)
Yantanggou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 12 nm S 205 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm E 124
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 77 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 81 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
10.8 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
18.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.2 nm S Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:41 2016