Leigutai, China Page

Other names: 擂鼓台

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3299 Longitude 110.9749 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6887

Weather Charts


Leigutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leigutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leigutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiafengjiachong (1.7 nm)
Longtanping (2.3 nm)
Gaojiachong (3.0 nm)
Shangbaotashan (3.1 nm)
Wujia'ao (1.1 nm)
Songshuiping (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiayanzi (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Yangchagou (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia'ao (3.5 nm)
Leizhenpo (3.8 nm)
Dashuiquan (2.1 nm)
Zhawuping (2.6 nm)
Xiongjiabao (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiachang (1.0 nm)
Baojianao (2.9 nm)
Haoping (3.4 nm)
Jiajingkeng (3.2 nm)
Chunshuping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 29 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 31 nm E 49
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 51 nm E 56
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 78 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 84 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE List of power stations in China
11.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
11.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.8 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:43 2016