Leibotai, China Page

Other names: 擂钵台

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8939 Longitude 110.1491 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4959

Weather Charts


Leibotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leibotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leibotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Leijiawan (2.4 nm)
Laowuchang (3.0 nm)
Pingxi (3.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Chaoshangpo (3.4 nm)
Dongxiang (2.0 nm)
Yangliuping (2.2 nm)
Tangjiaya (2.3 nm)
Yanjing (2.8 nm)
Tangjiajie (3.2 nm)
Xinwuping (3.8 nm)
Zhaojunwan (2.5 nm)
Yanjiahe (2.7 nm)
Tongchuan (3.4 nm)
Yanzhaping (2.0 nm)
Xiaxianggou (3.0 nm)
Piwantai (3.3 nm)
Laocun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 42 nm W 306 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 49 nm S 162 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 79 nm E 59 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 81 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW 110th meridian east
19.3 nm SE Loushui River
29.4 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
32.0 nm S Wanmingang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016