Jiushudian, China Page

Other names: 揪树店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2276 Longitude 112.1831 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33674

Weather Charts


Jiushudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erjiachong (1.7 nm)
Xiadaiwanzi (1.9 nm)
Yongshengji (2.3 nm)
Sujiapo (2.9 nm)
Gaowanzi (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiamiao (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazui (1.2 nm)
Wujiachong (1.9 nm)
Yangzui (2.6 nm)
Huwanzi (3.2 nm)
Laijiawan (3.4 nm)
Guanjiazui (2.3 nm)
Chenjiapo (2.3 nm)
Shangwangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Jinjizhong (1.2 nm)
Laijiawan (1.2 nm)
Wangjiachong (2.4 nm)
Luojiaji (2.3 nm)
Nanqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 30 nm S 218
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 32 nm S 216
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 55 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 54 nm S 222 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 104 nm N 321 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
11.1 nm S Jingmen
24.5 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
24.5 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:41 2016