Jiniushu, China Page

Other names: 寄牛树

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3076 Longitude 115.3047 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55743

Weather Charts


Jiniushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiniushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiniushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliushu (1.0 nm)
Luwan (1.3 nm)
Zhouxiawan (2.1 nm)
Dafengqiao (2.2 nm)
Tianran Linchang (2.9 nm)
Changshi (0.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Zhengjia Yanxia (1.9 nm)
Jielingjie (2.2 nm)
Beijiawan (2.7 nm)
Xiongjiawan (2.8 nm)
Jiangyoupu (1.2 nm)
Hongjiawan (1.9 nm)
Jiangsifang Wuji (0.9 nm)
Dawangwan (1.2 nm)
Zhoudawan (2.2 nm)
Chenjiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Yuxinwu (2.9 nm)
Yuliangting (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 56 nm S 152
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 55 nm E 133
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 63 nm W 297 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 91 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.4 nm W List of largest bridges in China
12.4 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.9 nm SW Huangshi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:20 2016