Jingtangling, China Page

Other names: 经堂岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.4351 Longitude 110.7339 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 6N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Jingtangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinpo (1.4 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.4 nm)
Tanjia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Fujiapo (2.6 nm)
Gaoping (3.0 nm)
Hutouya (2.3 nm)
Hejiagou (2.3 nm)
Houwan (2.8 nm)
Lianhuaping (3.0 nm)
Hualingshang (3.4 nm)
Pifanggou (1.3 nm)
Zhongyangya (1.3 nm)
Baishuya (2.4 nm)
Gou'ertan (2.5 nm)
Huangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Yuzhushan (2.1 nm)
Xianshuihe (2.6 nm)
Yejiapo (3.0 nm)
Gongbao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 23 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 58 nm S 141
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 65 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 69 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 92 nm S 224 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm NW List of highest commercial airports
27.5 nm S Changxing County
28.4 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
31.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:57 2016