Jingtangdian, China Page

Other names: 经堂店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6396 Longitude 111.1226 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20038

Weather Charts


Jingtangdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtangdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtangdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiapo (1.6 nm)
Xiangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Daichihe (3.3 nm)
Gufenya (1.8 nm)
Yangjiadabao (2.1 nm)
Daijiapo (2.7 nm)
Shizi (3.2 nm)
Wugumiao (3.7 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Liushudian (2.6 nm)
Shangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Huangjialing (0.6 nm)
Zoujiayuan (1.4 nm)
Baijiajian (1.7 nm)
Qinjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Zhujia Laowu (3.2 nm)
Gounaoyu (3.4 nm)
Dongping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 39 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 53 nm N 32
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 58 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 60 nm S 164
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 67 nm S 164 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.0 nm S Changxing County
42.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
42.2 nm S Hirnantian
42.2 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:49 2016