Jimu, China Page

Other names: 寄木

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0500 Longitude 113.1793 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 113° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36101

Weather Charts


Jimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanguandian (0.7 nm)
Hejiazhongwan (1.1 nm)
Daliujiawan (1.4 nm)
Dengjiatai (2.1 nm)
Pengjiadun (3.0 nm)
Liaojiatai (3.3 nm)
Nanhujiatai (1.8 nm)
Wangjialing (2.0 nm)
Makou (2.8 nm)
Wangwujia (2.7 nm)
Caojiazui (3.2 nm)
Shuitabu (1.7 nm)
Xidi (2.7 nm)
Zhangshiwan (1.3 nm)
Xujiawan (2.8 nm)
Baiziqiao (3.2 nm)
Wujiawan (3.1 nm)
Bawutai (3.6 nm)
Xinzhouyuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 38 nm S 190
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 49 nm W 289
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 69 nm E 50 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 105 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E Wanquan, Hubei
14.7 nm SE Hong Lake
19.4 nm SW 113th meridian east
22.0 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:03 2016