Jieling, China Page

Other names: 界岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.1141 Longitude 111.4056 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Jieling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shejiaping (1.6 nm)
Baishuwan (2.5 nm)
Dajianshan (2.4 nm)
Tizikou (3.0 nm)
Hehuadian (0.7 nm)
Dagupai (1.9 nm)
Dongjiaping (2.3 nm)
Gunzixi (2.9 nm)
Fenshuiling (3.2 nm)
Xiangyouping (3.8 nm)
Gaojiachong (4.1 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.5 nm)
Nangou (2.7 nm)
Zhonglinggang (2.7 nm)
Majiagou (3.4 nm)
Yangling (1.1 nm)
Tangya (2.2 nm)
Shuimuxi (3.5 nm)
Kandengshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 26 nm S 176
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 33 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 62 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 76 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 92 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Hirnantian
7.8 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
7.9 nm S Wangjiawan
15.3 nm S Dapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:00 2016