Jianjia Citang, China Page

Other names: 蹇家祠堂

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.6049 Longitude 112.4103 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54538

Weather Charts


Jianjia Citang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjia Citang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjia Citang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiatai (2.0 nm)
Huangjiatai (3.2 nm)
Genminyuan (3.5 nm)
Jiaokou (1.1 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.2 nm)
Laohuzui (2.0 nm)
Majiayuan (2.7 nm)
Huangjiazui (2.9 nm)
Changhebian (3.2 nm)
Yangjiayuan (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiaqiao (3.9 nm)
Chengjialing (1.5 nm)
Baijiapu (2.1 nm)
Diujiayuan (1.4 nm)
Yanjiazui (2.0 nm)
Maojiazui (2.1 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Tian'eling (3.3 nm)
Liaojiamen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 34 nm E 108
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 43 nm N 351
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 57 nm S 224 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 74 nm N 320 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 94 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm W 112th meridian east
28.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.3 nm S Changjiao massacre
27.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016