Hujiapo, China Page

Other names: 胡家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.7459 Longitude 111.1003 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts


Hujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baicao'ao (1.5 nm)
Aijiahe (2.4 nm)
Fenggou (2.7 nm)
Weijiagou (2.8 nm)
Wangjia Liangzi (3.5 nm)
Yangjia Liangzi (0.7 nm)
Panjiaya (2.1 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Chongyugou (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiakan (3.3 nm)
Chenjiayan (3.6 nm)
Chagou (3.8 nm)
Xujiabu (2.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.8 nm)
Xiamaidigou (2.7 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.9 nm)
Xiaofuling (3.2 nm)
Caijiayuan (3.6 nm)
Jiangjiagou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 13 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 36 nm E 125
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 77 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 77 nm E 79 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
17.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.4 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
19.6 nm S Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:09 2016