Hudiezui, China Page

Other names: 蝴蝶咀

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4133 Longitude 112.5095 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 34E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48014

Weather Charts


Hudiezui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudiezui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudiezui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sichang (3.0 nm) Yaochangjie (1.2 nm)
Zhujialing (1.8 nm)
Houqiangwan (2.8 nm)
Gaoyan (3.0 nm)
Citangwan (3.0 nm)
Ludian (3.2 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.1 nm)
Fanjiachang (2.6 nm)
Xinfanchang (2.6 nm)
Xiaohedi (3.1 nm)
Xujiadongzui (3.0 nm)
Lingjiaozhou (1.0 nm)
Liujiabeishang (2.3 nm)
Tianlaotai (2.6 nm)
Xikou (2.6 nm)
Wufangtai (3.0 nm)
Dongjiatai (3.3 nm)
Yajiaomiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 13 nm W 245
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 42 nm W 302
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 43 nm W 304
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 53 nm W 279 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 100 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
15.8 nm W Jingzhou Railway Station
16.2 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
16.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:25 2016