Huanjiaping, China Page

Other names: 宦家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8678 Longitude 111.0706 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Huanjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiayuan (1.4 nm)
Shishuping (1.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.6 nm)
Zengjiayuan (0.4 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Laofanggou (2.1 nm)
Dizangmiao (2.7 nm)
Bazigou (3.3 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.6 nm)
Laomeiyuan (2.0 nm)
Huangjia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Shanggou (1.1 nm)
Bijiagou (2.2 nm)
Caoping (2.1 nm)
Nachaigou (3.7 nm)
Jindou (4.1 nm)
Mao'erping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 40 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm E 45
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 74 nm S 165
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 64 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm N Wudang Mountains
30.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
33.6 nm N Zixiao Palace
36.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016