Gengjiachong, China Page

Other names: 耿家冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0205 Longitude 111.4311 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13138

Weather Charts


Gengjiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengjiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengjiachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangshang (1.4 nm)
Nanya (1.8 nm)
Liansanpo (2.8 nm)
Xiaogou (3.1 nm)
Shizigou (1.3 nm)
Luojiagang (2.0 nm)
Kandengshan (2.2 nm)
Shuimuxi (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhoushan (3.6 nm)
Tian'echi (2.0 nm)
Aijiachong (2.5 nm)
Datiankeng (3.3 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.2 nm)
Jinzhuping (1.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Zimengou (3.0 nm)
Lereping (3.5 nm)
Xinchang (3.6 nm)
Gongjiachong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 20 nm S 178
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 27 nm S 174 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 66 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 80 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 97 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Hirnantian
2.3 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
2.4 nm S Wangjiawan
10.0 nm S Dapingian
10.0 nm S Huanghuachang
15.0 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
15.0 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:11 2016