Duanshan, China Page

Other names: 断山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0070 Longitude 111.8205 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 14E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38375

Weather Charts


Duanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiagang (1.3 nm)
Wenjiazui (1.4 nm)
Heishenmiao (2.1 nm)
Yanglaoyan (2.4 nm)
Huoliangang (2.5 nm)
Yijiawan (1.9 nm)
Chenjiapeng (2.8 nm)
Jiaxiang (3.6 nm)
Shiziling (3.5 nm)
Beitayan (1.5 nm)
Wanyan (1.6 nm)
Zhongyangshu (2.5 nm)
Liujia Pingwu (1.6 nm)
Shenjia Dawu (1.7 nm)
Heitudang (2.4 nm)
Leijiazui (2.8 nm)
Jiangjia Pingqiang (3.1 nm)
Qiuyugang (3.2 nm)
Shejia Doupo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 30 nm E 51
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 37 nm N 331 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 44 nm N 333
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 65 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 90 nm W 233 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Overhead line crossing
18.0 nm SE 112th meridian east
20.8 nm SW Chengtoushan
22.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:07 2016