Dashang, China Page

Other names: 大埫

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5137 Longitude 108.9644 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19311

Weather Charts


Dashang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batai (1.6 nm)
Lanqiangba (2.0 nm)
Luming (2.8 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Wayaoping (3.6 nm)
Ertaipo (2.0 nm)
Longguan (3.1 nm)
Hengshi (3.1 nm)
Shidangou (3.5 nm)
Longhe (3.9 nm)
Houhe (3.8 nm)
Ganlongtang (2.1 nm)
Gaochao (2.3 nm)
Yaopeng (2.7 nm)
Longtang (3.3 nm)
Zhonggu (2.0 nm)
Tuanyuan (3.0 nm)
Jiulong (3.8 nm)
Chuanshan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 29 nm E 113 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 32 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 60 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm W 279
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 87 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
6.4 nm N 109th meridian east
10.7 nm S Tenglong Cave
23.5 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:12 2016