Bijiashan, China Page

Other names: 笔架山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2728 Longitude 114.1861 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69494

Weather Charts


Bijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiashan (1.1 nm)
Muzihe (3.6 nm)
Shiyan (3.9 nm)
Liujiashan (2.0 nm)
Lujiachong (2.3 nm)
Liujiahe (2.4 nm)
Wujiagou (2.8 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Hebeizui (3.1 nm)
Sifangshan (3.3 nm)
Fengjialou (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiahe (3.4 nm)
Yaojiashan (1.1 nm)
Dasi'an (1.6 nm)
Dachenjiafan (3.0 nm)
Shuangquansi (3.4 nm)
Fanjiachong (4.1 nm)
Donglin'an (4.3 nm)
Yuanmingsi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 23 nm S 216
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 29 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 40 nm S 175
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 124 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 129 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm S Overhead line crossing
24.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
23.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.2 nm S Hengdian East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:18 2016