Zimuya, China Page

Other names: 子木垭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.9070 Longitude 110.6854 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18761

Weather Charts


Zimuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henglushang (0.8 nm)
Hejiatai (2.7 nm)
Baizhuya (2.8 nm)
Qiyanquan (3.3 nm)
Guluoping (3.2 nm)
Dongshanfeng Nongchang (0.9 nm)
Jinzhuwan (1.4 nm)
Chabeixi (2.1 nm)
Zhongling (2.8 nm)
Fengyatou (2.9 nm)
Longmenxi (3.2 nm)
Meijiawan (2.3 nm)
Chejiahe (2.3 nm)
Fengxiangpo (3.2 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Wushanxi (3.3 nm)
Goushuita (1.9 nm)
Damaojian (3.0 nm)
Huloutu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 49 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 56 nm E 46 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 60 nm N 40
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 67 nm W 292 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 77 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SW Loushui River
17.6 nm E 111th meridian east
22.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
30.4 nm S Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:34 2016