Zhoujialun, China Page

Other names: 周家仑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5353 Longitude 111.4334 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Zhoujialun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujialun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujialun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longyangdong (1.3 nm)
Jiwuli (2.4 nm)
Zhu'erlun (3.1 nm)
Lijiatai (3.4 nm)
Zhuzixi (3.5 nm)
Fengshutai (2.0 nm)
Chengjinshan (2.2 nm)
Shujiachong (2.8 nm)
Yangjiaxi (3.4 nm)
Shizhuwan (3.5 nm)
Yaohe (3.6 nm)
Chepingli (1.1 nm)
Pipaliao (1.9 nm)
Huangmao (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiapan (2.8 nm)
Dongjia (1.5 nm)
Xiaojiuxi (3.0 nm)
Youjiachong (3.0 nm)
Taotian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 25 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 62 nm W 303 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 85 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.0 nm N Taoyuan
25.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.6 nm NE Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:04 2016