Zhangchong, China Page

Other names: 仗冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3490 Longitude 109.5347 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Zhangchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhaiba (1.6 nm)
Yanziwan (2.2 nm)
Yangjiatuan (2.5 nm)
Luohe (2.9 nm)
Baocai (0.5 nm)
Huaqiao (1.3 nm)
Heping (2.1 nm)
Hejiaping (2.7 nm)
Luosichong (2.7 nm)
Lijiang (3.2 nm)
Yingzhai (1.4 nm)
Yangjiachong (2.0 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.3 nm)
Yanwan (2.6 nm)
Huangqiangtuan (2.9 nm)
Yangzhuo (0.9 nm)
Baya (1.5 nm)
Rongdong (2.0 nm)
Kenxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 20 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm N 7 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 73 nm S 158 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW Hongzhou Town
22.2 nm S Bemalambdidae
27.5 nm S Chengyang Bridge
26.8 nm NW Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:37 2016