Yuqianwan, China Page

Other names: 余前湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1397 Longitude 111.5216 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19359

Weather Charts


Yuqianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taishang (1.5 nm)
Zhufeng (1.9 nm)
Luojiawan (2.4 nm)
Huanzhang Wuli (3.3 nm)
Xiangshu (0.7 nm)
Heiwanli (2.2 nm)
Luoyanshan (3.2 nm)
Jumuling (3.4 nm)
Liujiali (2.0 nm)
Dahengchong (2.4 nm)
Lilinjie (2.5 nm)
Wangjialun (3.1 nm)
Fuqing (0.4 nm)
Fuwan (0.5 nm)
Fuqingpu (1.2 nm)
Siqinqiao (1.1 nm)
Fengxingshan (1.6 nm)
Shangchangxizhong (1.7 nm)
Wahuochang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 47 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 76 nm E 92
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 81 nm N 315 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 94 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 89 nm E 87 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.5 nm E List of the highest statues
23.5 nm E Guishan Guanyin of the Thousand Hands and Eyes
26.8 nm E Tianping Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:22 2016